Sadie Schuster

11.14.14 - 12.07.14

 

Sadie endured more than most in her 23 days of life and sadly passed away on the morning of December 7, 2014.  She was our child and our love.  We miss her dearly and want nothing more than to hold our daughter again.  Although we will never be able to do this, we can and will remember her and honor her memory everyday.  This page was created as a place for ourselves, our family and our friends to spend time reflecting on her time with us and the joy she brought us.  Although Sadie's life was brief, our lives are forever changed. Please help us remember our baby girl by reading her story and sharing your thoughts and memories on this site.  

We love you Sadie. You will always be with us.

Sadie Elizabeth Schuster

 

Born: November 14, 2014 at 5:45 a.m.

 

Weight: 6 lbs 9 oz

 

Height: 18.9 inches

 

Nicknames: Peanut, Pea, Sadie Lady, Glo Worm and Ms. Piggy

 

 

 

© 2023 by  Memorial. Proudly created with Wix.com